All Meet RESULTS
NSW BPS - Round 8 - Warringah Results
28th JULY 2019
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Women's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:14.36
NML Manly
Olivia Taylor
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
Helen Ludgate
Niamh Mulkeen
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Women's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:14.38
NTN Tuggeranong
Atsuko McGowan
Leisa Cass
Kylie Lane
Caroline Makin
2
18
01:16.43
NBT Blacktown City
Clary Munns
Alex Hardy
Rebecca Pearsall
Anna Manski
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Women's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:33.46
NMT Maitland
Sharon Dennis
Lesley Potter
Katrina Goldman
Catherine Kiczynski
2
18
01:36.82
NMS Lake Macquarie Crocs
Elizabeth Thomas
Jutta Altenburg - Swan
Jann Harris
Suellyn Horton
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Women's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:29.23
NWG Warringah
Rebecca Wayne
Claire Oxlade
Nicola Pervan
Helen Campbell
2
18
01:35.44
NBM Blue Mountains Phoenix
Jenny Banks
Jennifer Launt
Nerida Murray
Sally Hatcher
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Women's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:48.35
NML Manly
Suzanne Johns
Virginia Macleod
Ruth Fitzpatrick
Judith Bornstein
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 72+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:57.61
NWO Wett Ones
Steffen Docken
Jonathan Ranstrand
Luca Alessi
Andrew Elias
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:00.03
NWO Wett Ones
David Loader
Nick Westaway
Mark Sendecky
Evan Morris
2
18
01:22.81
NWO Wett Ones
Wendyl Luna
Jay Brown
Reginald Leones
Claudio Counoupas
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:59.99
NWO Wett Ones
Charles Edwards
Mark Holmes
Anthony Fulton
Pascal Blanquer
2
18
01:17.99
NWO Wett Ones
Robert Hardie
Mason Womack
James Baber
Gary Chaklam Lee
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:02.86
NWG Warringah
Paul Johnson
Craig Saxby
Stewart Heys
Peter Michaelson
2
18
01:08.78
NWO Wett Ones
Lawrence Powderly
Christopher Bevitt
Vassili Efimov
Patrick Birgan
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:08.76
NWG Warringah
Keith Bourdon
Stephen Kellaway
Stuart Meares
Ruwan de Mel
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:09.65
NML Manly
Stephen Lamy
Tony Goodwin
Abel Bornstein
Greg Jewson
2
18
01:12.81
NWG Warringah
Tony Wozniak
Jorian Catzel
Gordon Whyte
John Pagden
3
16
01:50.97
NMS Lake Macquarie Crocs
Peter Willis
Robert Swan
Allan Foster
Geoffrey Jones
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:11.24
NWG Warringah
Ryan Catzel
Julienne Ireland
Christine Martin
Jason Whealing
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:05.60
NRY Ryde
Amanda U
Natalie Clarence
Anthony Martin
Raymond Crook
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:16.99
NPM Port Macquarie
Andrew Barltrop
Wendy McMurtrie
Paul Farrell
Sharon Walsh-Barltrop
2
18
01:17.51
NRY Ryde
Susan Leask
Greg Lewin
Andrew McCrindell
Harriet Kelly
3
16
01:19.77
NCT Campbelltown Collegians
Lindsay Risk
Owen Sinden
Suzie Haddad
Heather Rouen
4
14
01:28.55
NWG Warringah
Pamela Dawes
Simon Lilly
Brendan Foley
Gwendalynne de Mel
5
12
01:39.15
NWL Wollongong
Roger Montgomery
Doreen Walton
Mary J
Steven Vermey
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:13.33
NNS North Sydney
Christina Echols
Helen White
John De Vries
Damian Asprey
2
18
01:21.74
NRY Ryde
David King
Susan Leech
Alan Burgess
Jamie Turner
3
16
01:22.63
NWG Warringah
Penelope Soegaard
Peter Myers
Julia Atkins
Anthony Gallagher
4
14
01:40.78
NNC Novocastrian
Russell Pinkerton
Maureen Woodcock
Tracey Whalan
Nick Woodcock
5
12
01:41.33
NML Manly
Mary Woodward
Sharon Angove
Eric McNamara
Ron Atkins
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:24.79
NWG Warringah
Janet Shannon
Susan Myers
Milton O'Dell
Patrick Chandler
2
18
02:34.36
NWG Warringah
James Reynolds
Marion Harrison
Tony Tooher
Bridget Cook
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 320+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:58.25
NWG Warringah
Virginia Head
Max Van Gelder
Violet Wilkinson
Kent Smith
2
18
02:33.15
NWG Warringah
Diana Moore
Thomas Ryan
Graham Campbell
Liz Wallis